Your message has been sent! Thank you!

2251 - 2257 Jane Street Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

2251 - 2257 Jane Street in Toronto, ON is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(437) 475-7596
Check Availability
2257 Jane St, Toronto, ON M3L 1K8

Contact

2251 - 2257 Jane Street

Toronto, ON M3L 1K8
(437) 475-7596
2251 - 2257 Jane Street in Toronto, ON - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,400-$1,900 Pricing
  • 600–800 Square Feet

Rent Specials

One Month Free on a 13-Month Lease~~One Month Free on a 13-Month Lease

About 2251 - 2257 Jane Street

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

2251 - 2257 Jane Street offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,400 and having 600–800 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom

    From $1,400

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,400Available NowOne Bedroom600 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,400 - $1,700
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom

    From $1,682

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,682Available NowTwo Bedroom800 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,682 - $1,900
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (437) 475-7596 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 12 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1053

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

Utilities

Utility - WateriCharged per unit.Included in Rent/mo
HeatiCharged per unit.Included in Rent/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet FeeiCharged per Pet.$0.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Dog
Pet FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered

Parking Fees

Garage
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$150.00/mo
Surface Lot
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$120.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Public Transportation
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

2257 Jane St, Toronto, ON M3L 1K8

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
MondayClosed
Tuesday5:00 pm–7:00 pm
WednesdayClosed
ThursdayClosed
Friday5:00 pm–7:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
Sunday1:00 pm–3:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about 2251 - 2257 Jane Street

Where is 2251 - 2257 Jane Street located?

2251 - 2257 Jane Street is located at 2257 Jane St near the Downsview area of Toronto, ON

What is the current rent range at 2251 - 2257 Jane Street?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at 2251 - 2257 Jane Street currently range from $1,400 to $1,900

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for 2251 - 2257 Jane Street are
  • Monday Closed
  • Tuesday 5:00 pm–7:00 pm
  • Wednesday Closed
  • Thursday Closed
  • Friday 5:00 pm–7:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday 1:00 pm–3:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at 2251 - 2257 Jane Street is: One Month Free on a 13-Month Lease~~One Month Free on a 13-Month Lease.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.8

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Popularity 3.8

    The Popularity rating shows you the popularity level for this community based on the activity of other shoppers on ApartmentHomeLiving.com in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The 2251 - 2257 Jane Street Apartments are 39.35% cheaper than the average apartment in the Downsview area, and 46.6% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Downsview Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,400$2,349-$949-40.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,682$2,727-$1,045-38.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Toronto

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,400$2,551-$1,151-45.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,682$3,239-$1,557-48.1%

    Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 783 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 2251 - 2257 Jane Street (Downsview), and 9938 other apartment communities in Toronto using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search