Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Jobbers Overall Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Jobbers Overall in Lynchburg, VA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(434) 771-3739
Check Availability
1501 Kemper St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

Contact

Jobbers Overall

1501 Kemper St
Lynchburg, VA 24501
(434) 771-3739
Jobbers Overall in Lynchburg, VA - Building Photo
  • 2–3 Bedrooms
  • $864-$996 Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $864 - $996

    Total Monthly Price
    $864 - $996
  • 900–1,200 Square Feet

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Jobbers Overall offers 2 to 3 Bedroom apartments having 900–1,200 sqft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 900 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $864Call for Availability2 Bed900 sq ft
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

Model Price

    • $864Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $864
      Required Monthly Fees: None
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bed

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1200 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $996Call for Availability3 Bed1200 sq ft

Model Price

    • $996Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $996
      Required Monthly Fees: None
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (434) 771-3739 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 44 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 1920

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Application Fee Per Applicant$35.00

Utilities

Utility BundleiCharged Per Unit. Payable to Third Party.Usage-Based/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Dog
Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$200.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Maintenance On Site
  • Public Transportation
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

1501 Kemper St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–4:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–4:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–4:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–4:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–4:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Jobbers Overall

Where is Jobbers Overall located?

Jobbers Overall is located at 1501 Kemper St near the Downtown Lynchburg area of Lynchburg, VA

What is the current rent range at Jobbers Overall?

Call us today for rates on the 2 Bedroom to 3 options at Jobbers Overall

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Jobbers Overall are
  • Monday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.4

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Jobbers Overall Apartments are 35.2% cheaper than the average apartment in the Downtown Lynchburg area, and 32.6% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Downtown Lynchburg Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$864$1,251-$387-30.9%
    3 Bedroom$996$1,646-$650-39.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Lynchburg

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$864$1,271-$407-32.0%
    3 Bedroom$996$1,492-$496-33.2%

    Methodology: On 05/13/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 122 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Jobbers Overall (Downtown Lynchburg), and 248 other apartment communities in Lynchburg using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/13/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
Learn more about Lifestyle Search